FI-6130Z Document Scanner Bundle

1 Year Warranty, Sheet-Fed Document with 24V AC Adapter, USB 2.0 Cable & Microfiber Cleaning Cloth (Renewed)

AnyHDD ·SKU: ANYHDD FI-6130Z BUNDLE RENEWED FNSKU

Online ordering opens soon. Contact us for pricing and availability.

Free 1–2 day shipping — tracked, dispatched from our warehouse
1-year warranty — on every unit, new or refurbished
30-day returns — full refund if it's not the right fit
Tested to spec — ports, power and displays bench-verified
See how every unit is tested and graded →
Fujitsu fi-6130Z with AC adapter, USB cable and AnyHDD microfiber cloth

What's in the box.

Fujitsu fi-6130Zwith ADF paper chute
AC adapter24 V
USB 2.0 cableType-A to Type-B
AnyHDD microfiber clothfor the glass and rollers

The paper pile, gone by lunch.

Load up to 50 pages, press Scan, and the fi-6130Z feeds them through a duplex path that captures both sides at once, 40 pages a minute in color, grayscale or black and white. TWAIN and ISIS drivers put it inside the document software an office already runs.

Fujitsu fi-6130Z on an office credenza with a stack of pages in the feeder, cabled to an open laptop
40ppm80 images a minute, duplex, 200 dpi
50sheet automatic feeder
600dpioptical resolution
4,000sheets a day, expected volume

Mixed sizes, cards, long pages.

The feeder takes anything from a 2.05 × 2.91 inch slip to a legal page in the same stack, at 11 to 56 lb paper, plus plastic cards up to 1.4 mm thick, three at a time or one embossed. Long-page mode scans documents up to 120 inches.

An ultrasonic sensor stops the scan when two sheets feed together. For pages with sticky notes, receipts or photos attached, the Intelligent Multifeed Function lets the scanner skip the false alarm, by a button press or by remembering where the attachment sits.

Capacity50 sheets, 20 lb
Smallest document2.05 × 2.91 in
Largest in the feeder8.5 × 14 in
Long page modeup to 120 in
Paper weight11 to 56 lb
Plastic cardsup to 1.4 mm, 3 at a time
Fujitsu fi-6130Z with a stack of paper in the feeder

How much paper do you have?
Here's how long it takes.

Fujitsu rates the fi-6130Z at 40 pages a minute single-sided and 80 images a minute double-sided at 200 dpi, in color, grayscale or black and white. Pick a day’s volume.

Pages in the pile
100
Time at the scanner
2.5 minsingle-sided · same for double-sided, since both sides scan in one pass
Feeder loads
2at 50 sheets each

Fujitsu’s rated speed is the hardware maximum at 200 dpi (30 ppm at 300 dpi); data transfer and software time add to it. Reloading the 50-sheet feeder adds time the arithmetic doesn’t include. 4,000 sheets is Fujitsu’s expected daily volume.

Scans that need less fixing afterward.

The TWAIN driver straightens, crops and sorts every page as it scans, so what lands in your document system is ready to file.

Automatically, every page

  • Deskew and page size detectionstraightens and trims to the paper
  • Blank page skipdrops the empty backs of one-sided pages
  • Auto color detectioncolor or black and white per page

For difficult originals

  • Hole punch removalfills the binder holes
  • Image splitone scan into two pages
  • Intelligent Multifeedscans pages with notes attached

Into your workflow

  • TWAIN and ISIS driversfor capture and document-management software
  • Kofax VRS Professionalautomatic image cleanup (bundled)
  • Scanner Central Adminfleet monitoring for IT

One USB cable to the PC.

USB 2.0 to a Windows PC, and the TWAIN or ISIS driver makes the scanner available to the scanning and document-management applications that support those standards. The operator panel shows status on the scanner and launches a linked application from the Send to and Scan buttons.

  • USB 2.0 Type-BUSB 1.1 works but scans more slowly.
  • TWAIN and ISIS driversPlus ScandAll PRO, which supports both.
  • Windows, per Fujitsu’s documentsWindows XP through Windows 10, and Windows Server 2003 to 2012.
  • Function Number DisplayShows status and the application assigned to the Send to button (1 to 9 or C).
Fujitsu fi-6130Z with a document being loaded into the feeder

Built to be one of many.

The fi series is Fujitsu’s professional line, designed for departments that scan all day and IT teams that look after many scanners.

Consumables that last

Brake roller PA03540-0001 and pick roller PA03540-0002 are rated for about 200,000 sheets or one year each, and the scanner counts sheets for both.

Fleet monitoring

Scanner Central Admin Agent is part of the bundled software for managing fi-series scanners centrally.

Capture software

Kofax VRS Professional, ScandAll PRO and Scan to Microsoft SharePoint are in the bundled software list.

Low power

38 W scanning, 5.36 W in power saving, 1 W off. ENERGY STAR and RoHS.

Works with the software that scans through TWAIN or ISIS.

Fujitsu’s product page for the fi-6130Z lists Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8/8.1 and 10, and Windows Server 2003, 2008 and 2012.

WindowsXP to 10 per Fujitsu
What your computer needs

A Windows PC with a USB 2.0 port and Fujitsu’s TWAIN or ISIS driver. Check your Windows version against the driver before you buy.

What you don't need

A network drop, a separate flatbed for cards, or a subscription.

Renewed, the way we do it.

Every fi-6130Z goes through the same five stations before it's listed.

Stage 1

Intake and identification

Model and serial logged; the scanner’s own sheet counters read and recorded.

Stage 2

Full functional test

A duplex test batch scanned and inspected for streaks, skew and double feeds; card feeding and the ultrasonic sensor checked.

Stage 3

Rollers and reset

Pick and brake rollers inspected and replaced if worn. Settings returned to defaults.

Stage 4

Clean and grade

Glass, rollers and paper path cleaned per Fujitsu’s guide. Cosmetic grade recorded.

Stage 5

Repack

Packed with the AC adapter, USB cable and AnyHDD microfiber cloth in a new box.

Backed by AnyHDD's one-year warranty and 30-day returns, with free return shipping on defective items. We've supplied IT hardware to businesses since 2006.

Tech specs

As published in Fujitsu’s fi-6130Z Operator’s Guide and product page.

ModelFujitsu fi-6130Z, ADF sheet-fed (no flatbed)
ScanningSimplex or duplex; color, grayscale or monochrome
Image sensor · lightColor CCD × 2 (front, back) · white cold cathode fluorescent lamp × 2
Speed40 ppm / 80 ipm at 200 dpi; 30 ppm / 60 ipm at 300 dpi; color, grayscale and monochrome
Optical resolution600 dpi; output 50–600 dpi, 1200 dpi via driver
Grayscale8 bits per color (10-bit internal)
ADF capacity50 sheets, 80 g/m² (20 lb); 5 mm stack
Document size2.05 × 2.91 in (52 × 74 mm) to 8.5 × 14 in; long page to 120 in (200 dpi or less beyond 34 in)
Paper weight41–209 g/m² (11–56 lb); A8 127–209 g/m²; plastic cards to 1.4 mm
Multifeed detectionUltrasonic sensor; Intelligent Multifeed Function
InterfaceUSB 2.0 / 1.1, Type-B
DriversTWAIN, ISIS
Bundled softwareKofax VRS Professional, ScandAll PRO, Software Operation Panel, Error Recovery Guide, Scan to Microsoft SharePoint, ABBYY FineReader for ScanSnap, Scanner Central Admin Agent; Image Processing Software Option and QuickScan Pro (trials)
Operating systemsWindows XP, Vista, 7, 8/8.1, 10; Windows Server 2003, 2008 (incl. R2), 2012 (PFU fi-6130Z product page; Getting Started)
Expected daily volume4,000 sheets
BackgroundWhite or black, selectable
Power38 W operating, 5.36 W power saving, 1.0 W off
Environment41 to 95 °F (5 to 35 °C); 20–80% RH
Dimensions11.8 × 6.4 × 6.2 in (301 × 160 × 158 mm) without chute and stacker
Weight9.26 lb (4.2 kg)
ConsumablesBrake roller PA03540-0001, pick roller PA03540-0002: about 200,000 sheets or one year each
EnvironmentalENERGY STAR, RoHS

Sources: Fujitsu fi-6130Z Operator’s Guide P3PC-3342-02ENZ0 and Getting Started P3PC-3362-03EN; PFU global fi-6130Z product page (expected daily volume, dimensions in inches); PFU global fi-6130Z product page (Windows versions).

Questions we get asked.

Does it work on Windows 10 or 11?

Fujitsu’s product page for the fi-6130Z lists Windows XP through Windows 10, plus Windows Server 2003, 2008 and 2012. Windows 11 isn’t listed for this discontinued model, so we don’t promise it; ask us before you buy if that’s your setup.

Does it work with a Mac?

Fujitsu’s fi-6130Z documentation lists Windows only. It has no macOS driver in those documents.

What’s TWAIN and why does it matter?

TWAIN and ISIS are the standard interfaces between scanners and applications. Because the fi-6130Z ships with both, it appears as a scanner in document-management, accounting and medical-records software that support those standards, without special integration.

When do the rollers need replacing?

Fujitsu suggests replacing the brake roller (PA03540-0001) and pick roller (PA03540-0002) every 200,000 sheets or one year, and cleaning the feeder every 5,000 sheets. The scanner keeps a sheet counter for each roller.

Can it scan ID cards and pages with sticky notes?

Yes. Up to three plastic cards up to 1.4 mm thick load at once (embossed cards one at a time). For pages with a sticky note, receipt or photo attached, the Intelligent Multifeed Function stops the ultrasonic sensor from treating the attachment as a double feed.

What condition will mine arrive in?

This listing is renewed: verified working, reset and repacked, with light cosmetic wear at most. It carries the one-year AnyHDD warranty from the date of delivery.

What warranty is included?

It carries a one-year AnyHDD warranty from the date of delivery.

What is your return policy?

30 days for a full refund if it is not the right fit. Return shipping is covered on anything that arrives not as described.

Who is AnyHDD?

We've supplied IT hardware to businesses since 2006. Every unit is inspected and tested in our own building before it is listed.